Presentation of "Armenia Economic Report 2011"
On October 26, 2012 at "Queen Erato"  Meeting Room of Armenia Marriott Hotel “Armenia Economic Report 2011” was presented to representatives from state and international organizations, NGOs and media.
“Armenia Economic Report” is an annual analytical periodical which is published by “Information and Public Relations Center” state non-commercial organization.
Each issue of the Report reviews economic trends of the previous year, as well as brings forward topical analyses and discussions on concrete directions of the economic policy.
“Armenia Economic Report 2011” bears the headline “Trade Policy and Growth Sustainability”. In “Armenia Economic Report 2011” development works, the economic analyses team of “Information and public Relations Center”, collaborating with Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, received consultative support from Economic Development and Research Center (EDRC).
AER is addressed to policy makers, analysts, research society, businessmen, as well as to wide groups and interested parties of society. It is mainly in research format thus making an attempt to encourage more honest and impartial discussions.
“Armenia Economic Report 2011”, as well as its previous publications are available on our website here.