Policy Environment Briefs of Health, Agriculture and Social Protection sectors have been published
These documents are analytical reports that illustrate the public policy framework of the respective sectors in Armenia, covering the main strategic documents and programs, legal and institutional frameworks, policy and programmatic objectives and budget plans. These documents are aimed to give brief, simplified and comprehensible presentations of the policy framework in the respective area and consequently increase public awareness, contribute to informed discussions and create bases for public program monitoring.
The analytical publications have been developed in the framework of the EU financed “Increasing Civil Society Participation in National Policy Dialogue in Armenia” project which is implemented by the Economic Development and Research Center (EDRC) in collaboration with Oxfam GB. Both Armenian and English electronic versions of the Policy Framework Reports are available  here.